2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Thu. 31 Asheboro Copperheads L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
 
June
Fri. 1 at Forest City Owls L, 10-1 Final
Sat. 2 at Wilson Tobs Postponed
Sun. 3 Asheboro Copperheads W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 4 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 5 High Point-Thomasville HiToms * L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * L, 7-3 Final
Thu. 7 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 8 Wilson Tobs W, 10-1 Final
Sat. 9 Forest City Owls W, 5-4 Final
Mon. 11 at Edenton Steamers W, 9-6 Final
Wed. 13 Peninsula Pilots Postponed due to rain Postponed
Thu. 14 Peninsula Pilots * ^ L, 3-0 Final - 7 innings
  Peninsula Pilots * ^ W, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 at Edenton Steamers L, 9-8 Final
Sat. 16 at Wilson Tobs L, 5-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Wilson Tobs L, 6-0 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 17 at Holly Springs Salamanders W, 5-4 Final
Mon. 18 Asheboro Copperheads W, 8-5 Final
Tue. 19 High Point-Thomasville HiToms L, 7-4 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 21 at Peninsula Pilots L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 Wilson Tobs W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 23 Edenton Steamers L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 25 at Forest City Owls Cancelled
Wed. 27 Edenton Steamers L, 6-2 Final
Thu. 28 Wilson Tobs W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 29 at Asheboro Copperheads W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 30 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * L, 3-1 Final
 
July
Sun. 1 High Point-Thomasville HiToms W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 2 Edenton Steamers W, 7-4 Final - 7 innings
  Edenton Steamers W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 3 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 4 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * with Postgame Fireworks! L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 5 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 6 at Wilson Tobs Postponed
Sat. 7 at Edenton Steamers W, 7-5 Final
Wed. 11 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Shuler Meats Dollar Night L, 8-7 Final
Thu. 12 at Wilson Tobs * L, 3-0 Final
  at Wilson Tobs * L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 13 Peninsula Pilots W, 18-17 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 14 Peninsula Pilots L, 4-2 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 16 at Forest City Owls L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 18 Forest City Owls L, 10-6 Final
Thu. 19 Gastonia Grizzlies L, 7-5 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 20 at Edenton Steamers L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 21 at Asheboro Copperheads W, 6-0 Final
Tue. 24 High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Teams will play a doubleheader on Friday Postponed
Thu. 26 at Wilson Tobs W, 10-0 Final
Fri. 27 High Point-Thomasville HiToms * L, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
  High Point-Thomasville HiToms W, 5-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 28 Wilson Tobs W, 13-3 Final
Mon. 30 at Forest City Owls L, 17-8 Final
 
August
Wed. 1 Asheboro Copperheads Cancelled
  Asheboro Copperheads Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Peninsula Pilots 0-0
Cancelled
Sat. 4 Wilson Tobs Cancelled
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event