Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
May
Thu. 31 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
 
June
Fri. 1 at Forest City Owls Final L, 10-1
Sat. 2 at Wilson Tobs Postponed
Sun. 3 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Mon. 4 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final L, 6-2
Tue. 5 vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 7 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final W, 5-3
Fri. 8 vs. Wilson Tobs Final W, 10-1
Sat. 9 vs. Forest City Owls Final W, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Edenton Steamers Final W, 9-6
Wed. 13 vs. Peninsula Pilots Postponed
  Postponed due to rain
Thu. 14 vs. Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  vs. Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
Fri. 15 at Edenton Steamers Final L, 9-8
Sat. 16 at Wilson Tobs Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  at Wilson Tobs Final - 7 innings L, 6-0
Sun. 17 at Holly Springs Salamanders Final W, 5-4
Mon. 18 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Final W, 8-5
Tue. 19 vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms Final - 9 innings L, 7-4
Thu. 21 at Peninsula Pilots Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. Wilson Tobs Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Edenton Steamers Final L, 3-2
Mon. 25 at Forest City Owls Cancelled
Wed. 27 vs. Edenton Steamers Final L, 6-2
Thu. 28 vs. Wilson Tobs Final W, 7-3
Fri. 29 at Asheboro Copperheads Final W, 7-5
Sat. 30 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final L, 3-1
 
July
Sun. 1 vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms Final W, 3-1
Mon. 2 vs. Edenton Steamers Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  vs. Edenton Steamers Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
Tue. 3 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final W, 3-2
Wed. 4 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final L, 5-3
  with Postgame Fireworks!
Thu. 5 at Peninsula Pilots * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Fri. 6 at Wilson Tobs Postponed
Sat. 7 at Edenton Steamers Final W, 7-5
Wed. 11 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final L, 8-7
  Shuler Meats Dollar Night
Thu. 12 at Wilson Tobs * Final L, 3-0
  at Wilson Tobs * Final L, 6-4
Fri. 13 vs. Peninsula Pilots Final - 12 innings W, 18-17
Sat. 14 vs. Peninsula Pilots Final - 11 innings L, 4-2
Mon. 16 at Forest City Owls Final L, 4-2
Wed. 18 vs. Forest City Owls Final L, 10-6
Thu. 19 vs. Gastonia Grizzlies Final - 9 innings L, 7-5
Fri. 20 at Edenton Steamers Final L, 8-6
Sat. 21 at Asheboro Copperheads Final W, 6-0
Tue. 24 vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Postponed
  Teams will play a doubleheader on Friday
Thu. 26 at Wilson Tobs Final W, 10-0
Fri. 27 vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms * Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
  vs. High Point-Thomasville HiToms Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
Sat. 28 vs. Wilson Tobs Final W, 13-3
Mon. 30 at Forest City Owls Final L, 17-8
 
August
Wed. 1 vs. Asheboro Copperheads Cancelled
  vs. Asheboro Copperheads Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Peninsula Pilots
Cancelled
0-0
Sat. 4 vs. Wilson Tobs Cancelled
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event